Shala Darpan Rajasthan 2021: Know About The Registration, Login & More

Shala Darpan Rajasthan 2021

Shala Darpan Rajasthan is a program of the Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India, to give mobile access and online access to parents of students of government and government-aided schools. Shala Darpan is a web portal started by Rajasthan Government Education Department. Also, it is managed by the School Education Department and Rajasthan Council of Education Department. 

Through this portal, everyone can check their children’s activities, for instance, attendance, tasks, achievements & more. 

In this era of digitalization, information management is a crucial element for the service and up-gradation of any organization. Shala Darpan is a compelling database management portal where data regarding all government schools and education offices is kept online and refreshed as a constant process. In this portal, live data is compiled in association with primary and secondary education students, schools, and academic and non-academic personnel. 

On this portal, you have data concerning Shala DArpan School login, Teacher, Staff, Students Details, and all departments and institutions related to Rajasthan Education Department. 

Main Objectives of Shala Darpan Rajasthan Portal

  • The main objective of the Shala Darpan Portal is to make all the information related to education available to all the citizens of Rajasthan through the online Portal rajshaladarpan.nic.in. 
  • The complete information of all schools of primary, secondary education, students academy, etc, is live on the Shala Darpan Portal. 
  • The Shala Darpan portal contains information about all government schools, private schools, students, teachers, school employees as well as all education-related programs in Rajasthan.
  • The main objective of the Shala Darpan portal is to provide such facilities to the citizens of Rajasthan that they do not need to go anywhere for education.

Shala Darpan Portal; How To Apply Online, Login & Search

  • First of all, visit the official website Shala Darpan Rajasthan i.e. rajshaladarpan.nic.in. After visiting the website, on Homepage, go to the citizen window option. 
  • Now, click the “search school” option in the menu bar. After that search by Dise, NIC Code, and Pin Code. 
  • Enter one of them in the given space and click the go option or select options that appear on the screen.
  • After that, click on Search Button to display all required information on the screen. 

How To School Login Shala Darpan?

  • At first, the applicant needs to visit the official website. After visiting, a home page will appear.
  • On the home page, the applicant needs to click on the login option. After clicking on the option, the next page will appear. And once it appears, the applicant needs to open a login form.
  • After opening, the applicant needs to fill in all the details as asked, for instance, username, password, captcha code, etc.
  • Once the details are filled the candidate needs to click on the login button.
  • And now, the candidate can log in directly and get school-related work in the school mirror.  

How To Search District Wise School List Through Shala Darpan Portal 

  • First of all, visit the official website Shala Darpan Rajasthan i.e. rajshaladarpan.nic.in. After visiting the website a homepage will appear. 
  • Now, click the “school in Rajasthan” option in the menu bar. Select school type “all or model school or Adarsh school phase 1 or Adarsh school phase 2 or Adarsh school phase 3 or vocational school or ICT School”
  • A district list with no of schools appears on the screen. Search your district name from the list and click on it. Blocklist appears on the screen to choose your block or in which block you wish to search.

Gyan Sankalp Portal 

  • Click on it, and the school list will display on the screen.
  • First of all, you have to go to the Shala Darpan portal. After going to the official website, the home page will open in front of you, on this home page you will have to click on the Gyan Sankalp portal.
  • After clicking on the option, you will open the Knowledge Resolution Portal. On this portal, by clicking on individual donors, you can register and arrange for donations for any school. If you click on this link, the registration form will open in front of you.
  • This is a systematic online platform, in which they register and arrange donations for any school or for better school education.

How To Get All school information on the Shala Darpan portal

Through the Shala Darpan portal, people of the state can get all the data associated with their child. 

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of Shala Darpan. After visiting the official website, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On this home page, you will see the option of Citizen Window. You have to click on this option. After clicking on the option, the next page will open by the computer screen in front of you.
  • On this page, you will see the options of Search School, Students Reports, Staff Reports, about which you have to get information and click on it. After that, you will get complete information on the next step.

Step To Search Scheme Through Shala Darpan Portal 

  • Visit the Official Website Shala Darpan Rajasthan i.e. rajshaladarpan.nic.in. On Homepage, go to the citizen window option. Now, click the “search scheme” option available in the menu bar.
  • Select gender, do you have BPL Card, do you belong to a minority. Enter age, class in which studying, caste, and family income.
  • Click on Search Button to display all required information on the screen.

Step to submit your suggestions

  • Visit the Official Website Shala Darpan Rajasthan i.e. rajshaladarpan.nic.in. On Homepage, go to the citizen window option.
  • Now, click the “suggestions from citizen” option available in the menu bar.
  • The application form page will be displayed on the screen. Click on Submit Button for the final submission of your suggestions.

Services on Shala Darpan

  • Citizen Window
    • Search school
    • School report
    • Student report
    • Staff report
    • Scheme search
    • Suggestion from citizen
    • Prayas 2020 (question/ answer sheet of the topers of previous year/ study material)
  • Staff Window
    • Know School NIC-SD ID
    • Know Staff Details
    • Register for Staff Login
    • Transfer Schedule

Benefits of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

  • Give their children the best and better education in government schools.
  • In this portal, all information related to education and government schools has been launched with transparency.
  • People of Rajasthan can see the list of government schools, government schemes, student reports, etc. from anywhere and anytime online.

Shala Darpan Download Format

  • Form 14 in relation to the application for obtaining an 80G certificate by the school SDMC
  • Form 15 in relation to the implementation of the click program in the school
  • School profile sheet 11
  • School Infrastructure and Civil Work Form 12
  • School and Institution Principal Information (School Basic Profile) Form 1
  • Student Details Additional Information Form 13
  • Student Detailed Description Form 9
  • School Integrated Newsletter 2
  • Sanctioned post based school personnel statement as per budget item 3A
  • Details of other school personnel (other than the approved post of the Hon’ble Department) Form 3B
  • Class / and class-wise student enrollment form 4
  • Class wise student entry form 5
  • Faculty-wise subject selection sheet for school 6
  • 11th-12th class/student wise faculty – elective subject selection form 7
  • Computer and Internet facility in school 8
  • “Personal Details Form” (For all Education Department Employees) Form 10
  • Guidelines about filling teacher detailed profile
DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh School Phase1Adarsh School Phase 2Adarsh School Phase 3Vocational schoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittaurgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
Kota022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

Helpline Number

  • Rajasthan Council of School Education,
  • Shiksha Sankul, JLN Marg,
  • Jaipur Rajasthan 302017.
  • 0141-2700872
  • [email protected]

FAQ’s (Frequently Answered Questions)

What is Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

Shala Darpan Rajasthan is a program of the Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India, to give mobile access and online access to parents of students of government and government-aided schools. 

What are the benefits of Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

Give children the best and better education in government schools.
In this portal, all information related to education and government schools has been launched with transparency.

What is the main objective of the Shala Darpan Portal? 

The main objective of the Shala Darpan portal is to provide such facilities to the citizens of Rajasthan that they do not need to go anywhere for education.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.