|pmkisan.gov.in| PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Beneficiary List and Status Online

Advertisements
5
(2)

Want to check PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Beneficiary Status List? If so, you have landed on the right page. As per the latest government data PMKSY has released its beneficiary list.

[pmkisan.gov.in] PM Kisan Beneficiary List Status 2021, PM Kisan List, Aadhar Card Linking procedure and Status Online for Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, MP, bihar, Punjab and all other state wise. PM Kisan Status Check 2021 can be done on the official portal[pmkisan gov in]. In this article we will discuss about beneficiaries status of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana with steps you can check pmkisan.gov.in Status Beneficiary list 2021 8th Installment Kisht. In Every year central Government of India deposits RS of 6000 to the very small and marginal farmers (For seeds) of the country. This Scheme was started by the Prime Minister of India to provide financial support to every farmer who is in need. Latest, many farmers were asked to apply for PM Kisan Yojana Registration in order to avail the benefits.

Firstly, you need to check your eligibility to apply for PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Yojana and get selected as a beneficiary. If you met all the criteria then only you can avail the benefits of PMKSNY.

PM Kisan Beneficiary Status – An Overview

Name of the SchemePradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana
Installment StatusPM Kisan 8th Installment
Mode to checkOnline
Financial Year2021-22
Launched byPM Narendra Modi
Web linkpmkisan.gov.in
Next 9th Kist Release DateAugust 2021

pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021

On May, Central Government of India announced to funded Rs 2000 of PM Kisan 8th Installment in farmers accounts. Now, you can check PM Kisan 8th installment status with Login ID & Password on the official web portal. Here are the simple steps of checking PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Beneficiary Status.

  • To check your PM Kisan Status Check 2021, you must be holding your Aadhar Card, or the Account no. that you own given else you can also opt for the registered mobile no. and thus proceed with it.
  • Add your details and then click on Get Data to see your PM Kisan Application Status 2021.
  • In case, the application form is rejected, it could be due to the wrong details entered, forged documents uploaded, or if the documents were not verified by the officials. Hence you can again apply for fresh registration, but make sure to give true and correct documents only, as only then your form will be accepted, and you will get the benefit of PM Kisan Scheme 2021.

PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2021 State Wise

[Updated] PM Kisan Yojana State-wise beneficiary List of 8th and 9th Installment will be update on official web portal AS soon As possible. After that you can easily check Beneficiary list with your login credential. If your name is not mentioned in PM Kisan beneficiary List then your application has been rejected due to some reason. If you are faing any issue regarding beneficiary list feel free to comment below. We will definitely help you.

PM Kisan Beneficiary List State Wise Payment Status:

State /UTTotal Beneficiaries RegisteredPayment Success
Andman and Nicobar Islands17,28016,229
ANDHRA PRADESH5,810,8564,488,040
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,23494,105
ASSAM3,122,4991,434,446
BIHAR8,190,2618,012,856
CHANDIGARH462320
CHHATTISGARH3,664,2862,578,076
DELHI16,28014,865
GOA11,7949,052
GUJARAT6,291,5525,743,179
HARYANA1,943,8861,772,290
HIMACHAL PRADESH951,465909,059
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,205,671896,746
JHARKHAND3,071,0811,540,063
KARNATAKA5,658,9475,263,656
KERALA3,709,7813,424,441
LADAKH18,87216,818
LAKSHADWEEP2,1171,284
MADHYA PRADESH8,851,7958,343,286
MAHARASHTRA11,426,7229,404,177
MANIPUR596,709270,735
MEGHALAYA191,893181,023
MIZORAM198,82991,050
NAGALAND213,564175,329
ODISHA4,050,2273,663,975
PUDUCHERRY11,10810,173
PUNJAB2,375,0511,758,294
RAJASTHAN7,751,5557,031,102
SIKKIM19,65211,434
TAMIL NADU4,863,3543,771,509
TELANGANA3,933,8373,602,027
Dadra and Nagar Haveli And
Daman and Diu
15,0119,927
TRIPURA238,865211,309
UTTAR PRADESH27,975,94725,532,728
UTTARAKHAND912,230844,469
WEST BENGAL2,205,3711,406,375

PM Kisan Yojana Beneficiary Status Check 2021>>> Click Here

PMKSNY Beneficiary List 2021 >>> Check Here

FAQ Regarding PM Kisan Yojana Beneficiary Status

In which month, PM Kisan 9th installment will be released?

In August or September month, The PM Kisan 9th installment will be released.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 2

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Leave a Comment